Privacy Notice

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR SERVICES ACQUIRED ONLINE

Protection of Personal Data

"Servicio Industrial Regiomontano, SA de CV" (hereafter known as "Expreso Escolar") makes of public knowledge its rights and obligations under the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, and that will be responsible for the management of your personal data."Expreso Escolar", with address in Lerdo de Tejada, 318. Col. Centro, C.P. 66400, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León Can be contacted by email at: avisodeprivacidad@gruposenda.com"Expreso Escolar" is obliged to protect all personal information that is collected by any electronic media.

What Personal Information is collected?

It must be considered "Personal Information" any information that proves the personality and identity of the person and including: Full name, date of birth, sex, marital status, address, telephone number (home or cell), email, and/or any other enabling the identification of your identity. According to Articles 8, 10 and 37 of the Law, financial information, and/or bank information, such as card holder, numbers from the card, expiration date and security code are considered as information requiring your consent in order to be used as a mean to provide the requested service. Your Personal Information will be used solely to provide information, services and products that have been requested through our website: http://www.expresoescolar.com, for marketing or advertising purposes as well as market research, and to evaluate the quality of the services that we have provided. Personal information given through this media, are collected by the responsible party by accepting the terms and conditions on the purchase of any of the services from "Expreso Escolar" indicating your consent.

Transfer of Personal Data

For the purposes expressed in this Privacy Policy, we inform you that your personal data may be transferred to any of the subsidiaries, controlled or which are controllers of “Expreso Escolar” and if required by federal, state or municipal authorities; public notaries and financial entities, in compliance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties as provided by Articles 36 and 37 of the aforementioned Law.

Right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data

As the holder, you may exercise you rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data (ARCO rights stipulated in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties) this means that at any time you may request access, delimitation of use, correction or withdrawal of consent thereof. In order to exercise this rights, you must attend to the address in Barcelona 211-C Col. Popular, CP 64290 Monterrey. NL, there you must complete, with a clear and precise description of personal data for which the exercise their rights will be carried out, an email or phone number to communicate the response to this request, and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the requested purpose and being accompanied by an official document proving your identity or that of your legal representative."Expreso Escolar" has a maximum term of twenty working days counting from the date of receipt of your request to let you know if it is accepted or not, if accepted a response will be given in a maximum of fifteen working days to the date of the origin of writing. "Expreso Escolar" may deny access to all or part of the personal data or to the performance of any kind of modification, cancellation or opposition to their treatment when is in the assumptions within the Law, such resolution will be duly informed through the contact information described in the application form.

Cookies

Cookies are text files which automatically downloaded and stored in the hard drive from the user’s computer when browsing a specific wed page. These enable to remember the Internet Server some information about the user, some of them are its preferences for the visualization of the server pages, name and password.

We use cookies to obtain personal information about you, such as country of origin, type of web browser and operational system, web pages you visit, hyperlinks you click, IP address, site visited before us, etc.

These cookies and other technologies may be disabled, to do this please refer to the Help Section on your web browser.

Final Considerations

“Expreso Escolar” revers all rights to change or update, at any moment, this Privacy Notice; as a result of change in legislation, and changes or declaration on the subject’s dispositions corresponding to this document. If so, “Expreso Escolar” will inform about this through the corresponding media (Website at http://www.expresoescolar.com or by email, in order to inform the customer and/or users.

Last update: January 24, 2013.